LIST OF AWARDS WINNERS

JUNE 2021

 

Sarogeto, Nico Santucci (United States)
BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

Goodbye To Yesterday, Chae Talley (United States)
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT

The Good Death, Tomas Krupa (Slovakia)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

The Family Key, Sydney Richardson (United States)
BEST STUDENT FILM

After I Wake, Erik Bergamini (United States)
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

Forget Me Not, Courtney LeBlanc & Saige Guevara (United States)
BEST ANIMATION FILM

Shaylyn Gibson, Purgatory (United Kingdom)
BEST ACTRESS

Andy Cohen, Goodbye To Yesterday (United States)
BEST ACTOR

Monica Phillips, This Case & My Life (United States)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Eric Roberts, Sarogeto (United States)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Carlo Fusco. The Final Code (Italy)
BEST DIRECTOR (Feature)

Emily Ruhl. Blue Moon (United States)
BEST DIRECTOR (Short)

Lily Vi Pham, Goodbye To Yesterday (United States)
BEST PRODUCER

Christian Alsan, Anietié, and the Sky will be there (Germany)
BEST EDITOR

Justin Ho, I’m Fine (United States)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Juan Cruz Masotta, El Montaj (United States)
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC

Laura Wetzler. What Happened At The Veterans Home? (United States)
BEST SCREENPLAY (Feature)

Justin Ho, Speed Run (United States)
BEST SCREENPLAY (Short)

Ryan Green & Alex Symeonides, Purgatory (United Kingdom)
BEST SOUND DESIGN

Ece Sena Ercanli & Olivia De Camps, Bread And Circuses (United States)
BEST COSTUME & PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Fallout, Dominic Flanagan (United Kingdom)
BEST UNPRODUCED SCRIPT (Feature)

Fields Of Diamonds, Charlie Alejandro (United States)
BEST UNPRODUCED SCRIPT (Short)

 

 


MAY 2021

 

Sweet Potatoes, Rommel Villa Barriga (Mexico)
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT

It Gets In Your Blood, Ed Hartman (United States)
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

The Protocol, Avatâra Ayuso (United Kingdom)
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

On / Off, Nicolas P. Villarreal (Argentina)
BEST ANIMATION SHORT

These Days, Meg Cazin (United States)
BEST MUSIC VIDEO

‘Merica Truckers, Marshall Krich (United States)
BEST WEB / SOCIAL MEDIA SHORT

Fit For The Future, Jonas Hofmann (Switzerland)
BEST COMMERCIAL / PROMOTIONAL VIDEO


Dogwatch, Albin Wildner (Austria)
BEST STUDENT SHORT

Rommel Villa Barriga, Sweet Potatoes (Mexico)
BEST DIRECTOR

Thorsten Schade, The Invitation (Germany)
BEST SCREENPLAY


Samantha McClurg, A Godless Country (Australia)
BEST ACTRESS

Azucena Acevedo, Sweet Potatoes (Mexico)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Oswaldo Salas, Holestepper (Peru)
BEST ACTOR

Brent Dunner, A Godless Country (Australia)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Lea Morel, All Blood Runs Red (France)
BEST PRODUCER

Eric Dumont, All Blood Runs Red (France)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Rommel Villa Barriga / Sebastian Silva, Sweet Potatoes (Mexico)
BEST EDITOR

Polerik Rouviere, All Blood Runs Red (France)
BEST SOUND DESIGN

Jesper Ankarfeldt, Sweet Potatoes (Mexico)
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC

A Godless Country, Jesse Richardson (Australia)
BEST POSTER

Vitruvian, Walter Christian Franchini (Argentina)
BEST TEASER / TRAILER